Departure
Ho Chi Minh Rach Gia
Mo, 22/08
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia on Monday, 22 August 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
VN8003


0h 50m
05:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
06:35
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
VKG
1,023,000 đ



5h 00m
00:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
05:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
00:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
05:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
01:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
06:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
05:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
10:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
06:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
11:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
07:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
12:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
07:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
12:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
08:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
13:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
09:30
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
14:30
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
10:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
15:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
10:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
15:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
11:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
16:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
11:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
16:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
12:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
17:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
13:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
18:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
13:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
18:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
14:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
14:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:45
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
15:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
20:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
16:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
21:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
17:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
22:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
18:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
23:15
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
19:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
00:15
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
20:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
01:15
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
21:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
02:15
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
22:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
03:15
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
22:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
03:45
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
23:15
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
04:15
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
23:45
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
04:45
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



5h 00m
23:55
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
04:55
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Rach Soi
190,000 đ



6h 00m
09:00
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
15:00
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
09:01
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
15:01
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
09:02
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
15:02
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
11:00
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
17:00
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
11:01
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
17:01
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
15:00
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
21:00
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
15:01
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
21:01
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
15:02
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
21:02
Mo, 22/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
23:00
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
05:00
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
23:01
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
05:01
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
23:02
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
05:02
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
23:03
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
05:03
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
23:04
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
05:04
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ



6h 00m
23:05
Mo, 22/08

HO CHI MINH
Tan Phu
05:05
Tu, 23/08

RACH GIA
Phan Thi Rang
350,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia

There are two ways to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia: by plane and by bus.

How far is Rach Gia from Ho Chi Minh?

The travel distance from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia is 244 km. There are two options to travel between Ho Chi Minh and Rach Gia: taking a flight or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia?

It takes 55 minutes to get from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia by plane and 6 hours by bus.

What types of airlines operate the route from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia?

There is one domestic airline operating the route Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia: Vietnam Airlines (VN).

How much does it cost to get from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia by plane?

The price of the flight ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia varies depending on the airline and how long you book in advance. It starts from 550,000 VND.

For more information about travelling by flight, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

What types of buses operate the route from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia?

There are two types of buses running the route Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia.

Sleeper Bus: double-deck coaches equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–46 passengers. These are quite comfortable so you can sleep during most part of the journey.

Limousine Van: minivans that have the interior refurbished with three rows of seats accommodating 9 passengers, or one row of seats at the back and four individual seats in the center accommodating up to 7 passengers. Additionally, there is space for 1 extra passenger in the front of the van, seating next to the driver.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia by bus?

The price of the bus ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia varies depending on the type of vehicle that you choose. It starts from 165,000 VND.

Keep in mind that some bus companies in Vietnam increase the price on weekends and national holidays.

Where does the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia depart?

Most buses from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia depart from Mien Tay Bus Station located in 395 Kinh Duong Vuong, An Lac Ward, Binh Tan District, Ho Chi Minh and from the representative offices of the bus companies located in 62 Tan Thanh, Tan Thanh Ward, Tan Phu District, Ho Chi Minh.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia arrive?

Most buses from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia arrive at Rach Soi Bus Station and Pham Thai Petrol Station, Phan Thi Rang, An Hoa, Rach Gia.

Where to travel next from Rach Gia?

From Rach Gia, you can go to Phu Quoc island, Nam Du island, Hon Son island, and Hon Tre island by ferry.