Departure
Osaka Osaka
Sa, 22/06
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Osaka to Osaka on Saturday, 22 June 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
HARUKA 11


0h 49m
08:45
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:34
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 9


0h 50m
08:14
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:04
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 13


0h 52m
09:13
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:05
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 21


0h 52m
11:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:20
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 23


0h 52m
11:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:50
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 25


0h 52m
12:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:20
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 27


0h 52m
12:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:50
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 29


0h 52m
13:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:20
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 31


0h 52m
13:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:50
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 33


0h 52m
14:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:20
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 35


0h 52m
14:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:50
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 37


0h 52m
15:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:20
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 39


0h 52m
15:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:50
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 41


0h 52m
16:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:20
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 1


0h 54m
06:16
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
07:10
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 55


0h 54m
19:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:52
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 7


0h 55m
07:45
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
08:40
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 57


0h 55m
20:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:23
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 15


0h 56m
09:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:54
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 17


0h 56m
10:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:24
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 19


0h 56m
10:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:54
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 45


0h 56m
17:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:24
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 47


0h 56m
17:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:54
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 49


0h 56m
18:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:24
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 51


0h 56m
18:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:54
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 53


0h 56m
19:28
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:24
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 43


0h 57m
16:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:55
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 59


0h 57m
20:58
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:55
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 3


1h 00m
06:47
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
07:47
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

HARUKA 5


1h 00m
07:15
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
08:15
Sa, 22/06

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
¥ 1,800

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get around Osaka

The easiest ways to get around Osaka are by train and by subway.

Is it better to get around Osaka by train or by subway?

Osaka's urban rail network comprises train lines operated by Japan Railways (JR) and subway lines operated by Osaka Metro.

Commuters and travellers indistinctively use one or other to move around the city, but the networks are completely separated so it is recommended that you choose one of the mass transit systems and stay within it throughout all the journey to avoid higher costs when transferring lines run by different operators.

The railway company JR West operates two train lines in Osaka.

  • - The Osaka Loop Line is the most convenient way to get around Osaka. The commuter service runs in a loop around the city connecting Osaka Station and Tennoji Station.
  • - The Yamatoji Line connects Tennoji Station and Namba Station.

Besides, Osaka has an extensive subway network operated by one company: Osaka Metro.

  • - Osaka Metro comprises 9 lines: Midosuji Line, Tanimachi Line, Yotsubashi Line, Chuo Line, Sennichimae Line, Sakaisuji Line, Nagahori Tsurumi-ryokuchi Line, Imazatosuji Line and Nanko Port Town Line.

Osaka Metro also interconnects Osaka's major stations, including Shin-Osaka Station, Umeda Station, Namba Station and Tennoji Station, so the subway network in an alternative way to get around the city.

Can I get around Osaka by train with a rail pass?

Travellers who hold the Japan Rail Pass or the JR West Pass can get around Osaka using the Osaka Loop Line and the Yamatoji Line since the services are operated by JR West.

Can I get around Osaka by subway with a rail pass?

Travellers who want to get around Osaka using the Osaka Metro services can purchase the Osaka Metro Pass. This rail pass is valid for unlimited rides during 1-day and 2-days.

Can I get from Kansai Airport to Osaka by train or by bus?

The travel distance between Kansai Airport and Osaka is 50 km. There are two options to travel from Kansai Airport to Osaka: taking a train or taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Kansai Airport to Osaka?

It takes 30 minutes to 1 hour 10 minutes by train, depending if the train selected arrives at Tennoji Station, Namba Station, Osaka Station or Shin-Osaka Station, and 50 minutes to 1 hour by bus to get from Kansai Airport to Osaka, depending if the bus selected arrives at Osaka City Air Terminal (OCAT) or Hankyu Umeda Station.

What types of trains operate the route Kansai Airport to Osaka?

There are two railway companies operating Limited Express trains on the route Kansai Airport to Osaka.

JR West operates the Haruka Express service between Kansai Airport and Tennoji, Osaka and Shin-Osaka. Travellers who hold the Japan Rail Pass or the JR West Pass can reserve seats on the Haruka Express since the service is operated by JR West. Other travellers can book tickets 3 months in advance.

Nankai Electric Railway operates the Rapi:t Airport Express service between Kansai Airport and Namba. Travellers who wish to travel by Rapi:t Airport Express can book tickets 3 months in advance.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Japan.

Where do trains from Kansai Airport to Osaka depart?

The Limited Express trains operated by JR West and Nankai Electric Railway depart from Kansai Airport Station.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where do trains from Kansai Airport to Osaka arrive?

The Haruka Express service operated by JR West arrives at Tennoji Station, Osaka Station and Shin-Osaka Station in Osaka.

The Rapi:t Airport Express service operated by Nankai Electric Railway arrives at Namba Station in Osaka.

What types of buses operate the route Kansai Airport to Osaka?

There is one bus company running the route Kansai Airport to Osaka.

Kansai Airport Transportation Enterprise operates limousine buses with seats for 42-52 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Japan.

Where do buses from Kansai Airport to Osaka depart?

Most buses from Kansai Airport to Osaka depart from Kansai Airport Bus Terminal located in Kansai Airport Terminal 1.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the point of departure at least 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Where do buses from Kansai Airport to Osaka arrive?

Most buses from Kansai Airport to Osaka arrive at Osaka City Air Terminal (OCAT) located in Naniwa, Osaka and Hankyu Umeda Station - Airport Bus Stop located in Kita, Osaka.

Where to travel next from Osaka?

From Osaka, you can go by train to Kyoto, Nara, Kobe and Himeji on Express and Rapid trains, or go to Tokyo and Nagoya on the Tokaido Shinkansen, or go to Hiroshima and Fukuoka on the Sanyo Shinkansen, or fly to Sapporo, Sendai, Niigata, Fukuoka and Naha in Okinawa.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy