Departure
Phnom Penh Sihanoukville
Fr, 26/07
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville on Friday, 26 July 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 


3h 00m
07:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Mean Chey
10:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 13.50



3h 00m
05:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
08:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
06:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
09:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
07:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
10:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
09:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
12:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
10:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
10:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
11:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
14:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
12:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
15:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
13:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
14:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
17:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
15:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
18:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
16:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
19:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
17:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
20:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
18:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
21:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 00m
19:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
22:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 15m
07:15
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
10:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 30m
07:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
10:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
07:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
11:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Bus Port
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
08:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
11:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
09:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
12:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
09:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Bus Port
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
10:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
11:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
14:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Bus Port
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
11:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
14:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
12:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
15:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
13:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Bus Port
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
13:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
13:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
17:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
14:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
17:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
15:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
18:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
15:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
19:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Bus Port
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
16:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
19:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
17:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
20:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
18:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
21:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 30m
19:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
22:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 15.00



3h 45m
13:45
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Mean Chey
17:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 13.50



3h 30m
08:15
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
11:45
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 30m
12:45
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:15
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



3h 30m
19:10
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
22:40
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 17.00



4h 30m
01:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
06:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 13.50



4h 30m
02:00
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
06:30
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Khleang Ler
US$ 15.50



5h 30m
01:30
Fr, 26/07

PHNOM PENH
Olympic Market
07:00
Fr, 26/07

SIHANOUKVILLE
Kamakor
US$ 11.00

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville

There are two ways to travel from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville: by train and by bus.

How far is Phnom Penh from Sihanoukville?

The travel distance between Phnom Penh and Sihanoukville is 230 km. There are two options to travel from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville: taking a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville?

It takes 5 hours 40 minutes to get from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville by train and 3 hours to 5 hours 30 minutes by bus.

The train usually departs and arrives on time. Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled.

What types of trains operate the route Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville?

There is one railway company operating trains on the route Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville.

Royal Railway is the company that outsources the railway operations in Cambodia and runs trains on the Southern Line. Passenger cars offer only one class: Soft seat.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Cambodia.

Where do trains from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville depart?

Trains on the Southern Line depart from Phnom Penh Railway Station located in 93 Street, Phnom Penh.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where do trains from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville arrive?

Trains on the Southern Line arrive at Sihanoukville Railway Station located in Preah Sihanouk.

What types of buses operate the route Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville?

There are six bus companies running the route Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville.

VET Air Bus Express operates seated buses.

Virak Buntham operates minivans and sleeper buses.

Giant Ibis operates seated buses.

Olongpich Transport operates sleeper buses.

Larryta operates minivans.

Sovan Rithy Express operates minivans.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Cambodia.

Where do buses from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville depart?

Most buses from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville depart from the representative offices of the bus companies in Phnom Penh.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the point of departure at least 60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore passengers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where do buses from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville arrive?

Most buses from Phnom Penh to Sihanoukville arrive at Sihanoukville Bus Terminal and the representative offices of the bus companies in Sihanoukville.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy