Departure
Osaka Himeji
Tu, 27/02
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Osaka to Himeji on Tuesday, 27 February 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
PASS


5 days
00:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
00:00
Su, 03/03

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 12,000

PASS


5 days
00:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
00:00
Su, 03/03

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 12,000

PASS


7 days
00:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
00:00
Tu, 05/03

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 17,000

PASS


7 days
00:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
00:00
Tu, 05/03

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 17,000

Special Rapid


1h 02m
09:06
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
10:08
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 02m
09:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
10:17
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
08:38
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
09:41
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
08:50
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
09:53
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
09:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
10:33
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
10:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
11:03
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
10:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
11:18
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
10:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
11:33
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
10:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
11:48
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
11:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
12:03
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
11:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
12:18
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
11:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
12:33
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
11:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
12:48
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
12:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
13:03
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
12:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
13:18
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
12:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
13:33
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
12:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
13:48
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
13:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
14:03
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
13:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
14:18
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
13:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
14:33
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
13:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
14:48
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
14:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
15:03
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
14:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
15:18
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
14:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
15:33
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
14:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
15:48
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
15:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
16:03
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
15:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
16:18
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
15:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
16:48
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 03m
22:20
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
23:23
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
07:46
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
08:50
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
09:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
10:49
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
15:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
16:34
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
16:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
17:04
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
16:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
17:19
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
16:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
17:34
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
16:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
17:49
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
17:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
18:04
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
17:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
18:19
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
17:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
18:49
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
19:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
20:49
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
20:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
21:04
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
20:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
21:19
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
20:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
21:34
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
20:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
21:49
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
21:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
22:19
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
21:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
22:34
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
21:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
22:49
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
22:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
23:04
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
22:40
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
23:44
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
23:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
00:04
We, 28/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 04m
23:20
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
00:24
We, 28/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 05m
06:50
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
07:55
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 05m
07:27
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
08:32
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 05m
17:52
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
18:57
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 05m
21:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
22:05
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
17:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
18:36
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
18:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:06
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
18:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:36
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
18:37
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:43
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
18:45
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:51
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
19:00
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
20:06
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 06m
19:30
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
20:36
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 07m
07:05
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
08:12
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 07m
07:58
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
09:05
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 07m
19:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
20:22
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 08m
18:07
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:15
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 08m
23:40
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
00:48
We, 28/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 09m
08:08
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
09:17
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 09m
08:19
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
09:28
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 09m
18:15
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:24
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

Special Rapid


1h 10m
18:22
Tu, 27/02

OSAKA
Osaka
19:32
Tu, 27/02

HIMEJI
Himeji
¥ 2,800

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Osaka to Himeji

The easiest way to travel from Osaka to Himeji is by train.

How far is Osaka from Himeji?

The travel distance between Osaka and Himeji is 100 km. There is no direct flight from Osaka to Himeji, the only option to travel is by train.

How long does it take to get from Osaka to Himeji?

It takes 30 minutes to 45 minutes to get from Osaka to Himeji by train.

What types of trains operate the route Osaka to Himeji?

There is one railway company operating trains on the route Osaka to Himeji.

JR operates the Sanyo Shinkansen high-speed train and Limited Express trains between Osaka and Fukuoka stopping in Himeji.

There are three types of services on the Sanyo Shinkansen: Nozomi and Mizuho are the fast services stopping only at key stations, Hikari and Sakura are the semi-fast services stopping at the major stations and Kodama is the local service stopping at all stations.

Shinkansen trains carry Green Cars with business class seats and Ordinary Cars with standard class seats distributed in Reserved and Non-reserved. In total, the Shinkansen trains offer three passengers classes: Reserved Seat (Green Car), Reserved Seat (Ordinary Car) and Non-reserved Seat.

Travellers with Reserved Seat tickets are required to take their numbered seat in the Green Cars or the Ordinary Cars. Travellers with Non-reserved Seat tickets are allowed to take any seat available only in the Ordinary Cars designated as Non-reserved.

Additionally, there are many Limited Express trains operated by JR West crossing from Osaka to Himeji:

  • - Hakuto Limited Express runs between Kyoto and Tottori stopping in Osaka and Himeji.
  • - Hamakaze Limited Express runs between Osaka and Tottori stopping in Himeji.
  • - Harima Limited Express runs between Osaka and Himeji.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Japan.

Where does the train from Osaka to Himeji depart?

Trains on the Sanyo Shinkansen line depart from Shin-Osaka Station located in Yodogawa-ku, Osaka.

Limited Express trains depart from Shin-Osaka Station and Osaka Station located in Osaka.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where does the train from Osaka to Himeji arrive?

Trains on the Sanyo Shinkansen line and Limited Express trains arrive at Himeji Station located in Himeji, Hyogo.

Where to travel next from Himeji?

From Himeji, you can go by train to Fukuoka, Hiroshima, Kobe and Osaka on the Sanyo Shinkansen.