Departure
Tokyo Nagoya
Mo, 05/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Tokyo to Nagoya on Monday, 05 December 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
NOZOMI 265


1h 26m
21:31
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
22:57
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 79


1h 27m
06:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
07:27
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 111


1h 27m
20:28
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
21:55
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 23


1h 28m
10:17
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
11:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 43


1h 28m
15:17
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
16:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 53


1h 28m
17:17
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
18:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 263


1h 28m
21:19
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
22:47
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 261


1h 29m
21:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
22:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 235


1h 30m
15:46
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
17:16
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 241


1h 30m
16:46
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
18:16
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 113


1h 30m
20:40
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
22:10
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 115


1h 30m
21:01
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
22:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 11


1h 32m
07:37
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
09:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 13


1h 32m
07:59
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
09:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 45


1h 32m
15:37
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
17:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 97


1h 32m
15:59
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
17:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 51


1h 32m
16:59
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
18:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 243


1h 32m
17:07
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
18:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 55


1h 32m
17:37
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
19:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 81


1h 33m
07:49
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
09:22
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 1


1h 34m
06:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
07:34
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 7


1h 34m
06:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
08:25
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 633


1h 34m
07:40
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
09:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 649


1h 34m
15:40
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
17:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 651


1h 34m
16:40
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
18:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 3


1h 35m
06:15
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
07:50
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 105


1h 35m
19:21
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:56
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 9


1h 36m
07:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
08:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 15


1h 36m
08:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
09:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 19


1h 36m
09:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 27


1h 36m
11:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 31


1h 36m
12:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 35


1h 36m
13:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 39


1h 36m
14:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 47


1h 36m
16:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
17:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 57


1h 36m
18:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
19:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 103


1h 36m
19:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:45
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 5


1h 37m
06:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
08:10
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 203


1h 37m
07:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
08:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 217


1h 37m
09:39
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:16
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 247


1h 37m
17:39
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
19:16
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 253


1h 37m
18:39
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:16
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 107


1h 37m
19:39
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:16
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 257


1h 37m
19:48
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:25
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 259


1h 37m
20:09
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:46
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 109


1h 38m
20:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:38
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 207


1h 39m
08:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
09:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 17


1h 39m
08:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 213


1h 39m
09:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 21


1h 39m
09:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 219


1h 39m
10:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 25


1h 39m
10:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 225


1h 39m
11:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 29


1h 39m
11:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 227


1h 39m
12:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 33


1h 39m
12:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 229


1h 39m
13:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 37


1h 39m
13:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 231


1h 39m
14:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 41


1h 39m
14:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
16:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 233


1h 39m
15:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
16:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 237


1h 39m
16:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
17:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 49


1h 39m
16:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
18:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 249


1h 39m
18:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
19:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 101


1h 39m
18:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:09
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 255


1h 39m
19:00
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:39
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 669


1h 39m
22:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
23:49
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 83


1h 40m
08:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 85


1h 40m
09:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 87


1h 40m
10:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 89


1h 40m
11:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 91


1h 40m
12:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 93


1h 40m
13:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 95


1h 40m
14:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
16:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 99


1h 40m
17:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
19:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

NOZOMI 59


1h 40m
18:51
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:31
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 661


1h 40m
19:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:13
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 635


1h 41m
08:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 637


1h 41m
09:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 639


1h 41m
10:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 641


1h 41m
11:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 643


1h 41m
12:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 645


1h 41m
13:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 647


1h 41m
14:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
16:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 653


1h 41m
17:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
19:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 657


1h 41m
18:33
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:14
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 631


1h 47m
06:21
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
08:08
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 663


1h 47m
20:19
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
22:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 667


1h 47m
21:37
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
23:24
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 507


1h 51m
10:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
12:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 513


1h 51m
13:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
15:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 515


1h 51m
14:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
16:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 517


1h 51m
15:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
17:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 521


1h 51m
17:10
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
19:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 501


1h 58m
07:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
09:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 503


1h 58m
08:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 505


1h 58m
09:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 509


1h 58m
11:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 511


1h 58m
12:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 519


1h 58m
16:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
18:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 655


1h 58m
18:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

HIKARI 659


1h 58m
19:03
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:01
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 705


2h 32m
07:34
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
10:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 737


2h 32m
15:34
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
18:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 741


2h 32m
16:34
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
19:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 745


2h 32m
17:34
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
20:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 757


2h 32m
20:34
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
23:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 735


2h 33m
15:04
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
17:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 743


2h 33m
17:04
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Shinagawa
19:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 701


2h 36m
06:30
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
09:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 753


2h 37m
19:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
22:04
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 755


2h 38m
19:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
22:35
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 709


2h 39m
08:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 713


2h 39m
09:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 717


2h 39m
10:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 721


2h 39m
11:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 725


2h 39m
12:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 729


2h 39m
13:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
16:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 733


2h 39m
14:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
17:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 749


2h 39m
18:27
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:06
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 751


2h 39m
18:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
21:36
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 703


2h 40m
06:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
09:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 707


2h 40m
07:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
10:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 711


2h 40m
08:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
11:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 715


2h 40m
09:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
12:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 719


2h 40m
10:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
13:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 723


2h 40m
11:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
14:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 727


2h 40m
12:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
15:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 739


2h 40m
15:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
18:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

KODAMA 747


2h 40m
17:57
Mo, 05/12

TOKYO
Tokyo
20:37
Mo, 05/12

NAGOYA
Nagoya
¥ 10,560

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Tokyo to Nagoya

There are three ways to travel from Tokyo to Nagoya: by plane, by train and by bus.

How far is Tokyo from Nagoya?

The travel distance between Tokyo and Nagoya is 341 km. There are three options to travel from Tokyo to Nagoya: taking a flight, a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Tokyo to Nagoya?

It takes more than 1 hour to get from Tokyo to Nagoya by plane, 1-3 hours by train and 5-7 hours by bus.

What types of airlines operate the route Tokyo to Nagoya?

There are two domestic airlines flying the route Tokyo to Nagoya, two full-service carriers: Japan Airlines (JL) and All Nippon Airways (NH).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Japan.

Where do flights from Tokyo to Nagoya depart?

Flights from Tokyo to Nagoya depart from Narita Airport (NRT) and Haneda Airport (HND).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Tokyo to Nagoya arrive?

Flights from Tokyo to Nagoya arrive at Chubu Centrair Airport (NGO).

What types of trains operate the route Tokyo to Nagoya?

There is one railway company operating trains on the route Tokyo to Nagoya.

JR: Japan Railways operates the Tokaido Shinkansen high-speed train between Tokyo and Osaka stopping in Nagoya.

There are three types of services on the Tokaido Shinkansen: Nozomi is the fast service stopping only at key stations, Hikari is the semi-fast service stopping at the major stations and Kodama is the local service stopping at all stations.

Shinkansen trains carry Green Cars with business class seats and Ordinary Cars with standard class seats distributed in Reserved and Non-reserved. In total, the Shinkansen trains offer three passengers classes: Reserved Seat (Green Car), Reserved Seat (Ordinary Car) and Non-reserved Seat.

Travellers with Reserved Seat tickets are required to take their numbered seat in the Green Cars or the Ordinary Cars. Travellers with Non-reserved Seat tickets are allowed to take any seat available only in the Ordinary Cars designated as Non-reserved.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Japan.

Where does the train from Tokyo to Nagoya depart?

Trains on the Tokaido Shinkansen Line depart from Tokyo Station located in Chiyoda, Tokyo and Shinagawa Station located in Minato, Tokyo.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where does the train from Tokyo to Nagoya arrive?

Trains on the Tokaido Shinkansen Line arrive at Nagoya Station located in Nakamura-ku, Nagoya.

What types of buses operate the route Tokyo to Nagoya?

There is one bus company running the route Tokyo to Nagoya.

Willer Express operates single-deck coaches with seats for 30-40 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Japan.

Where does the bus from Tokyo to Nagoya depart?

Most buses from Tokyo to Nagoya depart from Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal located in Shinjuku, Tokyo and JR Tokyo Station located in Chiyoda, Tokyo.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the point of departure at least 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Where does the bus from Tokyo to Nagoya arrive?

Most buses from Tokyo to Nagoya arrive at JR Nagoya Station located in Nakamura-ku, Nagoya and Sasashima Live Bus Stop located in Hiraikecho, Nakamura-ku, Nagoya.

Where to travel next from Nagoya?

From Nagoya, you can go by train to Tokyo, Kyoto and Osaka on the Tokaido Shinkansen, or go to Kobe, Himeji, Hiroshima and Fukuoka on the Sanyo Shinkansen, or fly to Sapporo, Sendai, Niigata, Fukuoka and Naha in Okinawa.