Departure
Tokyo Sapporo
Tu, 14/02
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Tokyo to Sapporo on Tuesday, 14 February 2023

Departure Arrival Price
 
NH987


1h 30m
06:15
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
07:45
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH51


1h 30m
07:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
08:30
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL503


1h 30m
07:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
09:00
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH53


1h 30m
08:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
09:30
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL519


1h 30m
14:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
16:00
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH69


1h 30m
15:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
16:30
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4729


1h 30m
15:50
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
17:20
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4731


1h 30m
17:50
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
19:20
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4735


1h 30m
18:50
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
20:20
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4737


1h 30m
20:15
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
21:45
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL531


1h 30m
20:40
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
22:10
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL501


1h 35m
06:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
08:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL505


1h 35m
08:25
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
10:00
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH55


1h 35m
09:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
10:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL507


1h 35m
09:10
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
10:45
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH57


1h 35m
09:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
11:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL509


1h 35m
09:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
11:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH59


1h 35m
10:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
11:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL511


1h 35m
10:25
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
12:00
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH61


1h 35m
11:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
12:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL513


1h 35m
11:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
13:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4721


1h 35m
11:50
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
13:25
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH63


1h 35m
12:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
13:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL515


1h 35m
12:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
14:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4723


1h 35m
12:50
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
14:25
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH65


1h 35m
13:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
14:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL517


1h 35m
13:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
15:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH4725


1h 35m
13:50
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
15:25
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH67


1h 35m
14:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
15:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL521


1h 35m
15:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
17:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH71


1h 35m
16:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
17:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL523


1h 35m
16:40
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
18:15
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH73


1h 35m
17:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
18:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL525


1h 35m
17:40
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
19:15
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH75


1h 35m
18:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
19:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL527


1h 35m
18:35
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
20:10
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH77


1h 35m
19:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
20:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL529


1h 35m
19:40
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
21:15
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH79


1h 35m
20:00
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
21:35
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

NH81


1h 35m
20:30
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
HND
22:05
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 26,059

JL6013


1h 40m
07:20
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
NRT
09:00
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 42,258

JL6015


1h 40m
08:10
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
NRT
09:50
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 42,258

JL6027


1h 45m
09:45
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
NRT
11:30
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 42,258

JL6023


1h 45m
12:45
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
NRT
14:30
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 42,258

JL6029


1h 45m
17:55
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
NRT
19:40
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 42,258

JL6025


1h 50m
14:40
Tu, 14/02

TOKYO
NRT
16:30
Tu, 14/02

SAPPORO
CTS
¥ 42,258

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Tokyo to Sapporo

The easiest way to travel from Tokyo to Sapporo is by plane.

How far is Tokyo from Sapporo?

The travel distance between Tokyo and Sapporo is 819 km. The best option to travel from Tokyo to Sapporo is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Tokyo to Sapporo?

It takes 1-2 hours to get from Tokyo to Sapporo by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Tokyo to Sapporo?

There are four domestic airlines flying the route Tokyo to Sapporo, two full-service carriers: Japan Airlines (JL) and All Nippon Airways (NH), and two low-cost carriers: Peach (MM) and Jetstar Japan (GK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Japan.

Where do flights from Tokyo to Sapporo depart?

Flights from Tokyo to Sapporo depart from Narita Airport (NRT) and Haneda Airport (HND).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Tokyo to Sapporo arrive?

Flights from Tokyo to Sapporo arrive at Chitose Airport (CTS).