Departure
Ho Chi Minh Con Dao
Sa, 20/04
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao on Saturday, 20 April 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
VN8051


1h 00m
05:00
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
06:00
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN8055


1h 00m
06:15
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
07:15
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN1893


1h 00m
08:05
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
09:05
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN8059


1h 00m
08:10
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
09:10
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN1885


1h 00m
15:10
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
16:10
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN8077


1h 00m
15:30
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
16:30
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN8075


1h 10m
04:55
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
06:05
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

VN1891


1h 10m
05:15
Sa, 20/04

HO CHI MINH
SGN
06:25
Sa, 20/04

CON DAO
VCS
3,009,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao

The easiest way to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao is by plane.

How far is Ho Chi Minh from Con Dao?

The travel distance between Ho Chi Minh and Con Dao is 230 km. There is only option to travel from Con Dao to Ho Chi Minh: taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao?

It takes 1 hour to get from Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao by plane.

What types of airlines operate the route Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao?

There are two domestic airlines operating the route Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao: Vietnam Airlines (VN) and Bamboo Airways (QH).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

Where to travel next from Con Dao?

From Con Dao, you can go by ferry to Vung Tau, Can Tho, and Soc Trang.