Departure
Kuala Lumpur Kuching
Tu, 18/06
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching on Tuesday, 18 June 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
AK5234


1h 45m
21:40
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
23:25
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
134.59 RM

AK5202


1h 50m
07:15
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
09:05
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
134.59 RM

AK5204


1h 50m
09:15
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
11:05
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
134.59 RM

AK5218


1h 50m
19:55
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
21:45
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
134.59 RM

AK9226


1h 50m
08:10
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
10:00
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
135.24 RM

AK5232


1h 50m
10:50
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
12:40
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
135.24 RM

OD1632


1h 50m
08:45
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
10:35
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
135.89 RM

AK5228


1h 55m
22:00
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
23:55
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
134.59 RM

AK5206


1h 55m
11:35
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
13:30
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
135.24 RM

AK5210


1h 45m
13:45
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
15:30
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
172.95 RM

AK5220


1h 50m
18:45
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
20:35
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
173.60 RM

OD1636


1h 50m
17:00
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
18:50
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
174.90 RM

AK5208


1h 50m
12:30
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
14:20
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
230.82 RM

AK9212


1h 50m
16:55
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
18:45
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
230.82 RM

MH2532


1h 50m
21:15
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
23:05
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
274.11 RM

MH2522


1h 55m
19:25
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
21:20
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
274.11 RM

MH2544


1h 50m
15:25
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
17:15
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
340.52 RM

MH2528


1h 50m
18:00
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
19:50
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
340.52 RM

MH2530


1h 50m
12:30
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
14:20
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
405.12 RM

MH2542


1h 50m
07:30
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
09:20
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
471.54 RM

MH2536


1h 50m
14:00
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
15:50
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
471.54 RM

MH2520


1h 50m
11:00
Tu, 18/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
12:50
Tu, 18/06

KUCHING
KCH
547.61 RM

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching

The easiest way to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching is by plane.

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Kuching?

The travel distance between Kuala Lumpur and Kuching is 971 km. The best option to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching?

It takes about 2 hours to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Kuala Lumpur to Kuching?

There are three domestic airlines flying the route Kuala Lumpur to Kuching, two full-service carriers: Malaysia Airlines (MH) and Malindo Air (OD), and a low-cost carrier: AirAsia (AK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Malaysia.

Where do flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching depart?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching depart from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching arrive?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kuching arrive at Kuching Airport (KCH).





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy